Creality Falcon A1 Pro 20W (+2W IR) Paper & Cardboard Settings (Cut & Engrave)

77 sourced settings for paper & cardboard on the Creality Falcon A1 Pro 20W (+2W IR) (20W diode + 2W infrared), thickness 0.1, 0.2, 0.8, 1 mm.

Open in the settings finder →

Starting points only — always test on scrap first. Every number links to its source. Community rows are user-reported and unverified.

Settings table

MaterialThickJobPowerSpeedPassesIntervalSource
Glitter paper - gold0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Glitter paper (silver)0.1 mmcut100%15.0 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (red)0.1 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (green)0.1 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper - blue0.1 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Yellow Scratch Paper0.1 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (white)0.1 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Fluorescent scratch paper0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - blue0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - light gray0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - dark blue0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - deep blue0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - lake blue0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - dark green0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper (brown)0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper (black)0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - light blue0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - emerald green0.1 mmcut100%25.0 mm/s1—Official source
Kraft paper0.2 mmcut90%66.67 mm/s1—Official source
Cardboard0.2 mmcut90%66.67 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper - gold0.2 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper - silver0.2 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Felt paper0.8 mmcut90%66.67 mm/s1—Official source
Kraft paper1 mmcut100%33.33 mm/s1—Official source
Glitter paper - gold0.1 mmengrave10%116.67 mm/s1—Official source
Glitter paper - gold0.1 mmengrave80%16.67 mm/s1—Official source
Glitter paper (silver)0.1 mmengrave10%116.67 mm/s1—Official source
Glitter paper (silver)0.1 mmengrave80%16.67 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (red)0.1 mmengrave4%8.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (red)0.1 mmengrave32%16.67 mm/s3—Official source
Scratch paper (green)0.1 mmengrave4%8.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (green)0.1 mmengrave32%16.67 mm/s3—Official source
Scratch paper - blue0.1 mmengrave4%8.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper - blue0.1 mmengrave32%16.67 mm/s3—Official source
Yellow Scratch Paper0.1 mmengrave4%8.33 mm/s1—Official source
Yellow Scratch Paper0.1 mmengrave32%16.67 mm/s3—Official source
Scratch paper (white)0.1 mmengrave5%8.33 mm/s1—Official source
Scratch paper (white)0.1 mmengrave32%16.67 mm/s3—Official source
Fluorescent scratch paper0.1 mmengrave4%8.33 mm/s1—Official source
Fluorescent scratch paper0.1 mmengrave32%16.67 mm/s3—Official source
Coloring paper - blue0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - blue0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - light gray0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - light gray0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - dark blue0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - dark blue0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - deep blue0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - deep blue0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - lake blue0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - lake blue0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - dark green0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - dark green0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper (brown)0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper (brown)0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper (black)0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper (black)0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - light blue0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - light blue0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - emerald green0.1 mmengrave15%83.33 mm/s1—Official source
Coloring paper - emerald green0.1 mmengrave100%50.0 mm/s1—Official source

Showing 60 of 77. See all in the finder.

Sponsored · Ad space available

More